COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
ESPNU — Arkansas at Mississippi St.

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Nov. 19

AUTO RACING

7 a.m.

FS1 — FIA World Endurance Championship, Six Hours of Bahrain, at Sakhir, Bahrain

 

9 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, second practice, at Homestead, Fla.

 

10 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, qualifying, at Homestead, Fla.

 

Noon

NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, final practice, at Homestead, Fla.

 

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, at Homestead, Fla.

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

FS2 — Grambling at Providence

Noon

FSN — Bucknell at Butler

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Time TBA

BTN — Iowa at Illinois

 

11 a.m.

ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Ohio St. at Michigan St.

CBSSN — Morgan St. at Army

ESPN or ESPN2 — UTSA at Texas A&M

ESPNEWS — Game TBA

ESPNU — Game TBA

FS1 — Big 12 game, teams TBA

 

11:30 a.m.

CNBC — Yale at Harvard

 

Noon

SEC — Florida at LSU

 

1 p.m.

ESPN Classic — Bethune Cookman vs. Florida A&M, at Orlando

 

2 p.m.

FSN — Duke at Pittsburgh

 

2:30 p.m.

ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Indiana at Michigan

CBS — Missouri at Tennessee

CBSSN — San Diego St. at Wyoming

ESPNU — Game TBA

FOX — Pac-12 game, teams TBA

FS1 — Texas Tech at Iowa St.

NBC — Virginia Tech at Notre Dame

 

3 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Game TBA

 

3:30 p.m.

SEC — Austin Peay at Kentucky

 

6 p.m.

ESPN — Game TBA

ESPN2 or ESPNU — Chattanooga at Alabama

ESPN2 or ESPNU — Arkansas at Mississippi St.

 

6:30 p.m.

FOX — Arizona St. at Washington

 

7 p.m.

ABC — Game TBA

BTN — Penn St. at Rutgers

ESPNEWS — Game TBA

SEC — Mississippi at Vanderbilt

 

9:15 p.m.

ESPNU — Game TBA

 

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Air Force at San Jose St.

ESPN — Pac-12 game, teams TBA

ESPN2 — New Mexico at Colorado St.

 

12:15 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPNU — NC Central at NC A&T (same-day tape)

 

GOLF

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, RSM Classic, third round, at St. Simons Island, Ga.

 

3:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, third round, at Naples, Fla.

 

8 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, final round, at Sydney

 

2 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, DP World Tour Championship, final round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Sao Paulo

 

8 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Bader, at Sao Paulo

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBA — Minnesota at Memphis

 

9:30 p.m.

NBA — Chicago at L.A. Clippers

 

SOCCER

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Manchester United

 

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Koln at Borussia Mönchengladbach

FS2 — Bundesliga, Schalke 04 at VfL Wolfsburg

 

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool at Southampton

 

11:30 a.m.

FOX — Bundesliga Soccer, Bayern Munich at Borussia Dortmund

NBC — Premier League, West Ham at Tottenham

 

11:55 p.m.

FS1 — Women, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Canada vs. Japan, at Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

FS2 — Women, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Nigeria vs. Spain, at Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

 

2:55 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — Women, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Brazil vs. Sweden, at Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

FS1 — Women, FIFA U-20 World Cup, North Korea vs. Papua New Guinea, at Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea ---